guarded for the speeds and applications

Russian translation: ограждены с учетом частот вращения и условий работы

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / механические приводы
English term or phrase: guarded for the speeds and applications
All rotating power transmission products are potentially dangerous and can cause serious injury.
They must be properly guarded in compliance with OSHA, ANSI and any other local standards for the speeds and applications in which they are used.
It is the responsibility of the user to provide proper guarding.
Serhiy
Russian translation:ограждены с учетом частот вращения и условий работы
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4защищены в зависимости от скорости вращения и характера работы
Vladys
3 +1ограждены с учетом частот вращения и условий работы
Roman Karabaev
3см.
Віктор Коваль


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
защищены в соответствии с ... а также всеми местными стандартами (нормами) по скорости и условиям применения оборудования

Віктор Коваль
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ограждены с учетом частот вращения и условий работы


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Именно ограждены (в соответствии со стандартами OSHA, ANSI итп по тексту)
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
защищены в зависимости от скорости вращения и характера работы


Explanation:
снабжены защитными приспособлениями в соответствии со скоростью вращения и характером применения
или характером работы http://docs.cntd.ru/document/420296452

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72