socket inserts

Russian translation: торцевые головки для ключа

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: socket inserts
В списке инструментов для монтажа (воздухозаборной системы) значится:
Torque wrench with socket inserts

Заранее спасибо!
Landsknecht
Ukraine
Russian translation:торцевые головки для ключа
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

IgorMA
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5торцевые головки для ключа
IgorMA
4 +1гнездовые вставки
Vladys
4вставки для торцевых головок
Viktor Kovalchuk
3насадки
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гнездовые вставки


Explanation:
Гнездовая накидная вставка МС4. Для сборки штекерного соединителя МС4 при помощи динамометрического ключа.
http://www.helios-house.ru/index.php?option=com_mtree&task=a...

Динамометрический ключ с гнездовыми вставками

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
22 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Oleg!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
насадки


Explanation:
насадки для ключа под внутренний шестигранник или torx, например.
Думаю, просто "насадки" вполне нормально будет.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1739

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
торцевые головки для ключа


Explanation:
--

IgorMA
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вставки для торцевых головок


Explanation:
Просмотрите обе ссылки - один и тот же товар на двух языках


    Reference: http://hazet-market.ru/catalog/hand_tools/range_of_sockets/1...
    Reference: http://https://www.amazon.com/Hazet-960MGT-Magnetic-sockets-...
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16