pre-stress of the air

Russian translation: предварительное давление воздуха

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pre-stress of the air
Насосы и орошение.

And we use the start delta method
when we go up for higher power rates,
but still there may, we may face a plant
where we have to add
some additional feature and this shows
how it is done. Usually you take a tank
with a pre-stress of the air about 70%
of the pumping pressure
and you just put it after the pump
well head in order to have
the most effective dampening here.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:предварительное давление воздуха
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1предварительное давление воздуха
Roman Karabaev
3добавочное давление воздуха
Vladys


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
добавочное давление воздуха


Explanation:
предварительно создано добавочное давление воздуха около 70% от давления накачки

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предварительное давление воздуха


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1739
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!