register

Russian translation: номинальная

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: register
Дорогие коллеги.

Прошу помочь в переводе субтитров сборки насоса (видео не дали!)
Collect the correct building bolt
along with the appropriate spacer
that's called out in the service manual.
We're going to slide that up
through the build plate
which, again, in this situation,
we no longer have it
mounted for the 4-inch,
we want to make sure that it's turned over
for the 6-inch inlet piece
so that it has the smaller surface area
for this fit of the inlet itself.
***Remember again that
when you're doing this,
that you want to have the plate raised up
off the surface of the vice
so that this has a full register area
and does not interfere with the heigh
or the seating of the inlet piece.***
Secure the shaft...
So that it doesn't spin
during the assembly,
then we put the inlet piece on...
Seat it all the way down.
To position the first impeller,
we use the specialty tool
which is formed and shaped to sit down
in the register of the inlet,...

не могу понять register area
Во втором случае, думаю, register - выступ

В последнем предложении: "Для установки первого рабочего колеса
мы используем специальный инструмент, форма которого обеспечивает его совмещение
с контрольной меткой впускной детали,..."

А вот в предложении "Remember again that
when you're doing this,
that you want to have the plate raised up
off the surface of the vice
so that this has a full register area
and does not interfere with the heigh
or the seating of the inlet piece.

вообще мрак...К чему здесь относится "this has"? к vice? (зажимное устройство?)

При этом
не забудьте приподнять пластину вверх
с поверхности зажимного устройства, чтобы обеспечить полную область (совмещения? фиксации?)*** и предотвратить столкновение c высшей или низшей точкой впускной детали.

Я понимаю - что это нонсенс переводить такой набор слов без видео, но может быть, у кого-то будут какие-либо идеи.

Благодарю за помощь.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:номинальная
Explanation:
или указанная, зарегистрированная
full register area - полная номинальная площадь plate (пластина, лист - не знаю, что это там у вас)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Не совсем уверена, поэтому 3 points.
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3номинальная
Enote
3регистр
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
регистр


Explanation:


Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
номинальная


Explanation:
или указанная, зарегистрированная
full register area - полная номинальная площадь plate (пластина, лист - не знаю, что это там у вас)


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4101
Grading comment
Не совсем уверена, поэтому 3 points.
Спасибо!