frame

Russian translation: шина

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frame
Russian translation:шина
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

10:58 Jun 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: frame
Насосы
Таблица "Terminal Type Function"
Одна из строк:
Common frame for digital inputs
еще:
Frame for analog output

Может ли "frame" здесь переводиться как "шина"?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
шина
Explanation:
да

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-06-11 11:02:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

23 бер. 2015 р. - In this project we are going to perform simulation on 16 bit common bus. To Understand what is common bus let us first discuss what is bus ... https://www.ukessays.com/essays/architecture/common-bus-syst...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-06-16 12:01:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1шина
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 +1рама заземления
mk_lab
3контактная/клеммная полоска/колодка
Mikhail Zavidin
3общий провод
Enote


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контактная/клеммная полоска/колодка


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2018-06-11 11:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

блок/группа контактов

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 210

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рама заземления


Explanation:
(общая) рама заземления

Здесь заземление осуществляется на общую раму, а не выполняется отдельными проводами

m.ru.amotec-lcm.com/lcd-module/graphic-lcd-module/stn-graphic-lcd-module.html
Рама заземления. 2. ВСС. Источник питания. Зона сигнала для LCM (GND). 3. VDD. Блок питания для логики (+ 5 В) для LCM. 4. V0. Рабочее напряжение .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-11 14:08:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

промкаталог.рф/PublicDocuments/0715791.pdf
Дополнительные опции: рама заземления и внешняя катушка.

Проект на электромонтажные работы
keygymnr.gq/page/proekt-na-elektromontajnie-raboti-obrazets-skachat/
В обязательном порядке в цехах и прочих рабочих зонах должна присутствовать в наличии рама заземления ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-06-11 15:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "заземляющая рама". Эта же рама служит каркасом для монтажа электронного оборудования

snabjenec-spb.ru › Статьи
Заземляющая рама TGRB-SET размером 675х75х8 мм для организации заземления оборудования, установленного в телекоммуникационном шкафу.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
общий провод


Explanation:
имхо, единственный вариант, раз он common

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2018-06-11 17:49:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот тут есть небольшое описание понятия "общий провод"
http://www.lcard.ru/lexicon/comm_wire
Интересно то, что общий провод совсем не обязательно заземляется, хотя обычно его заземляют. Так что надпись GND у клеммы общего провода, вообще говоря, не означает заземления.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4125

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
шина


Explanation:
да

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-06-11 11:02:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

23 бер. 2015 р. - In this project we are going to perform simulation on 16 bit common bus. To Understand what is common bus let us first discuss what is bus ... https://www.ukessays.com/essays/architecture/common-bus-syst...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-06-16 12:01:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search