storage arrangement

Russian translation: ниже

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: storage arrangement
Описание спринклерных систем.The ESFR-22 can be installed in storage facilities with a ceiling height up to 45 feet and a storage arrangement of up to 40 feet without requiring in-rack sprinklers.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ниже
Explanation:
при складировании до высоты не более 40 футов (т.е. 5 футов от потолка на пространство для разбрызгивания)
Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1высота стеллажей
kd42
4 +1ниже
IrinaN
3обустройство хранения
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ниже


Explanation:
при складировании до высоты не более 40 футов (т.е. 5 футов от потолка на пространство для разбрызгивания)

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обустройство хранения


Explanation:
видимо, стоковый магазин или подобное:
обустройство хранения высотой до 40 футов без необходимости использования спринклеров между стойками.
напр.: Требования к обустройству и оборудованию складов временного хранения содержит Федеральный закон «О Таможенном регулировании в Российской ... http://www.artcustoms.ru/polezno-znaty/sklad-vremennogo-khra...
Разрешение на их использование как складов временного хранения ... обустроить склад и создать все необходимые условия для обеспечения ... https://meget.kiev.ua/kodeks/tamozenniy-kodeks/glava-14/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
высота стеллажей


Explanation:
это уже есть в словарях

kd42
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
12 hrs