Soft press carpets

Russian translation: Коврики для деликатного прессования

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Soft press carpets
Russian translation:Коврики для деликатного прессования
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

13:23 Jul 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Soft press carpets
Автоматический формовочный пресс для теста компании DAUB BAKERY MACHINERY. Русский сайт этой компании - http://daub-baking.ru

Модель Robotrad-p+ Variomatic

Перечень принадлежностей для этого пресса:

Accessories

• Recommended spare parts for 3 years operation
• Pressure gauge for hydraulic system
• Lower press plates
• Soft press carpets for better separation of soft dough types
• Easy, simple and ergonomic click and release for changing of forming and moulding grids
Oleg Shirokov
Коврики для мягкого прессования
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-07-21 17:58:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Олег!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4мягкие абразивные салфетки
mikhailo
3Коврики для мягкого прессования
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soft press carpets
мягкие абразивные салфетки


Explanation:
чисто предположение по опыту работы с пресс-формами

мягкие абразивные салфетки типа Scotchbrite® для удаления отложений.

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 139

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soft press carpets
Коврики для мягкого прессования


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-07-21 17:58:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Олег!


    https://agroconversion.com/blok-formy.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search