KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

roof curb

Russian translation: крышный короб


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roof curb
Russian translation:крышный короб

13:18 Jun 27, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: roof curb
В описание охлаждающей установки.
Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
крышный короб для крышных вентиляторов
Explanation:
TG - КРЫШНЫЙ КОРОБ ДЛЯ КРЫШНЫХ ВЕНТИЛЯТОРОВ
... Системы канальной вентиляции > Системы канальной вентиляции фирмы SYSTEMAIR (Швеция) > Аксессуары > TG - крышный короб для крышных вентиляторов
www.ventrade.ru/catalog/view.html?s_id=136



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-06-27 13:38:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или: Крышный монтажный короб
http://www.venthouse.ru/index.php3?mask_grp=DECK&length_mask...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-06-27 13:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ice-climat.ru/oborud/vent/kfl-8.htm
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2крышный короб для крышных вентиляторовAndrey Belousov
3верхнее перекрытие (верхняя стенка)
ilbe


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
верхнее перекрытие (верхняя стенка)


Explanation:
???

ilbe
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
крышный короб для крышных вентиляторов


Explanation:
TG - КРЫШНЫЙ КОРОБ ДЛЯ КРЫШНЫХ ВЕНТИЛЯТОРОВ
... Системы канальной вентиляции > Системы канальной вентиляции фирмы SYSTEMAIR (Швеция) > Аксессуары > TG - крышный короб для крышных вентиляторов
www.ventrade.ru/catalog/view.html?s_id=136



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-06-27 13:38:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или: Крышный монтажный короб
http://www.venthouse.ru/index.php3?mask_grp=DECK&length_mask...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-06-27 13:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ice-climat.ru/oborud/vent/kfl-8.htm

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Vladimir!

agree  Ol_Besh
23 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ol_Besh!