KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

erection supervisor

Russian translation: инспектор по надзору за строительством


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:erection supervisor
Russian translation:инспектор по надзору за строительством
Entered by: Natalie

02:05 Sep 20, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: erection supervisor
Prior start of erection, the Team is extended by erection supervisors and commissioning engineer.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
инспектор по надзору за строительством
Explanation:
erection supervisor = инспектор по надзору за строительством
commissioning engineer = инженер по эксплуатации

... надзору за строительством флота 2149.2 ... по техническому надзору 2145.2 ... Инженер-инспектор 3143 ...
www.dtkt.com.ua/documents/dovidnyk/kl-prof/i.html

... 22323 - Инженер по надзору за строительством флота 2145.2 ... www.dtkt.com.ua/documents/dovidnyk/kl-prof/2.html

... 193 Инженер по надзору за строительством 22322 10. ...
www.republ.press.net.by/archive/2000/05/24/50st57a.shtml

Инженер по эксплуатации объекта,
100. 09-07 10:12, Инженер в отдел подготовки ...
north.profy.ru/vac_today.phtml?page=3&vid=7142

итп
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1инспектор по надзору за строительством
Natalie
51) inzhener po nadzoru za stroitel'stvom 2) inzhener po vvodu (ob'yektov) v ekspluatatsiyuartyan
4см.ниже
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
инспектор по надзору за строительством


Explanation:
erection supervisor = инспектор по надзору за строительством
commissioning engineer = инженер по эксплуатации

... надзору за строительством флота 2149.2 ... по техническому надзору 2145.2 ... Инженер-инспектор 3143 ...
www.dtkt.com.ua/documents/dovidnyk/kl-prof/i.html

... 22323 - Инженер по надзору за строительством флота 2145.2 ... www.dtkt.com.ua/documents/dovidnyk/kl-prof/2.html

... 193 Инженер по надзору за строительством 22322 10. ...
www.republ.press.net.by/archive/2000/05/24/50st57a.shtml

Инженер по эксплуатации объекта,
100. 09-07 10:12, Инженер в отдел подготовки ...
north.profy.ru/vac_today.phtml?page=3&vid=7142

итп

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  artyan: I agree on the translation of "erection supervisor". See below my answer on "commissioning engineer".
1 hr
  -> Не буду спорить, тем более, что автор вопроса об этом не спрашивал.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
Инспектор по технадзору монтажа объекта.

Natasha Stoyanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1) inzhener po nadzoru za stroitel'stvom 2) inzhener po vvodu (ob'yektov) v ekspluatatsiyu


Explanation:

I would even call it "inzhener po nadzoru za stroitel'stvom", as in the following examples:

Инженер по надзору за строительством: высшее профессиональное (техническое) образование без предъявления требований к стажу работы или среднее ...
http://www.aup.ru/docs/d2/103.htm

... высшее образование - техническое, составление ф. 2, 29, навыки инженера по надзору за строительством, ТБ, стаж работы на инженерных должностях более 3 ...
http://www.dmjob.ru/rz/rz22/tr890101.html

Commissioning is "vvod ob'yekta v ekspluatatsiyu". Depending on the situation, it can also be translated as "puskonaladochniye raboty". In fact, these two are very common. The position "commissioning engineer" is normally translated into Russian as "inzhener po vvodu (ob'yektov) v ekspluatatsiyu". See below some examples:

Инженер по вводу в эксплуатацию систем SDH/PDH и LAN/WAN оборудования в крупную иностранную компанию.
http://www.profil.ru/cgi-bin/front.pl?entry_id=55&vac_id=270

Инженер по вводу в эксплуатацию (вак. 1312)
http://moscow.profy.ru/vac_list.phtml?page=1&chk:3:23=1&sort...

Должность:
Инженер по вводу в эксплуатацию
http://www.siemens.ru/ru/vacancies.asp?VacancyID=16

Hope that this helps you,

Best regards,

Artyan

artyan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4