KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

PCB

Russian translation: печатная плата


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PCB
Russian translation:печатная плата
Entered by: Victor Sidelnikov

18:28 Feb 13, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: PCB
The system design shall cater for continuous on-line health monitoring of the system including each replaceable module/PCB and units/subsystems made out of a group of modules/PCBs.
RJ
печатная плата
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4печатная плата
Victor Sidelnikov
4 +2печатная плата (printed circuit board)
Vladimir Pochinov
4power circuit-breaker - (автоматический) выключатель
Olga Judina


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pcb
печатная плата


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
1 min

agree  Nik-On/Off
6 mins

agree  Burrell
15 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pcb
печатная плата (printed circuit board)


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
31 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: No objections.
11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pcb
power circuit-breaker - (автоматический) выключатель


Explanation:
Речь, похоже, идёт об автоматических выключателях.
Т.е., должна быть создана система постоянного контроля, охватывающая каждый сменный автомат (модуль)и подсистемы, состоящие из групп автоматов (модулей).


power circuit breaker (PCB): 1. The primary switch used to apply and remove power from equipment.
http://www.atis.org/tg2k/_power_circuit_breaker.html

Переносной прибор контроля автоматических выключателей переменного тока (типа АП50) и тепловых, электромагнитных и полупроводниковых расцепителей предназначен для входного и профилактического контроля работоспособности автоматических выключателей различного типа, установленных в цепях переменного тока и имеющих тепловые, электромагнитные и полупроводниковые расцепители, а также тепловых реле, реле тока и т. п.
http://www.npk-krona.ru/product/k601.htm

Olga Judina
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8