KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

verification film

Russian translation: контрольная дозиметрическая пленка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:verification film
Russian translation:контрольная дозиметрическая пленка
Entered by: Marina Aleyeva

10:17 Feb 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: verification film
Общие требования производителя оборудования для лучевой терапии к готовности помещений в клинике перед монтажем системы:

· Plumber / electrician to be ready on the 2nd day of installation to connect equipment to facility outlets / power / cooling water / compressed air.
· Steam distilled water (approx. 100 litres) available as of 3rd day of installation to fill internal cooling system.
· Qualified physicist with dosimetry equipment, scanning gear and ***verification films*** (approx. 20 of), ready as of 2nd week of installation. Mechanical parameters acceptance as of 2nd week of installation, radiation protection survey end of 1 st week of installation.
· ***Film*** processor ready for verification films as of 2nd week of installation.

дозиметрическая пленка?
Спасибо!
Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
контрольная пленка
Explanation:
Пленка для контрольной дозиметрической проверки
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Many thanks to all of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2контрольная пленка
Nik-On/Off
4рентгеновская пленка
Alexander Onishko
2см.
Mikhail Yanchenko


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см.


Explanation:
здесь используется пленка для поверки дозы излучаемой радиации, то есть фактически это дозиметрическая пленка определенной марки, обрабатываемая в строго контролируемых стандартизированных условиях

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 101

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рентгеновская пленка


Explanation:
[DOC] «ПРОДЭКСПО-2004» • ЗАЯВКА
1.2 Рентгеновская диагностика и лучевая терапия 1.2.1
Аппараты и системы для проявления рентгеновской пленки 1.2.13 Генераторы для лучевой терапии
16.06.2004 - 224 Kb - http://www.expocentr.ru/site/55/int_rus.doc

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 169

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
контрольная пленка


Explanation:
Пленка для контрольной дозиметрической проверки


Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
Many thanks to all of you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Михаил :)

agree  Burrell
2 hrs
  -> thanks