KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

actuator shaft

Russian translation: вал привода


13:32 Nov 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: actuator shaft
The power transmission is directly to the shaft (design with 1 shaft), or with linkages from the actuator shaft (design with >1 shafts).
kgm
Russian translation:вал привода
Explanation:
Приводной вал,
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4шток приводаGrisha Raykov
3 +1вал привода
Helg


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вал привода


Explanation:
Приводной вал,

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crio: очевидно, в "схеме с >1 валами" есть выделенный "приводной вал"
42 mins
  -> спасибо

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шток привода


Explanation:
actuator shaft - шток привода

Grisha Raykov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian