KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

CONTINUOUS FW UNO

Russian translation: см.


09:06 Nov 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: CONTINUOUS FW UNO
ALL WELDS TO BE 8mm CONTINUOUS FW UNO
kgm
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Ширина всех швов, выполненных методом непрерывной стыковой сварки оплавлением, должны быть 8 мм.
Selected response from:

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4если нет других указаний....Nurzhan KZ
3см.
Maksym Petrov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
continuous fw uno
см.


Explanation:
Ширина всех швов, выполненных методом непрерывной стыковой сварки оплавлением, должны быть 8 мм.

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuous fw uno
если нет других указаний....


Explanation:
если нет других указаний, все сварные швы должны быть 8мм угловыми сварными швами.

на моих чертежах это примечание идет так (только у нас 6мм:-) )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 gün3 saat (2008-11-19 12:20:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FW - fillet weld
UNO - unless noted otherwise

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 42