KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

history point in a historization application

Russian translation: ретроспективных точек в приложении архивации данных


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:history point in a historization application
Russian translation:ретроспективных точек в приложении архивации данных
Entered by: Igor Blinov

09:53 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / автоматизация производства
English term or phrase: history point in a historization application
The VENDOR's cost of all non material activities required to configure, integrate, test, and document_a history point in a historization application.
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
ретроспективных точек в приложении архивации данных
Explanation:
документирования ретроспективных точек в приложении архивации данных

я бы рекомендовал этот более нейтральный вариант, потому что в некотором частном случае history points могут быть и "события"
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1запись данных в приложении сохранения данных
Helg
4ретроспективных точек в приложении архивации данных
Igor Blinov
2 +1приложение внесения записей в (архивный) журнал (работы)Enote
Summary of reference entries provided
сохранение истории данных
Сергей Лузан

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
запись данных в приложении сохранения данных


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara_M: запись в приложении сохранения данных
1 hr
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приложение внесения записей в (архивный) журнал (работы)


Explanation:
как-то кривовато написано
historization, имхо, здесь просто log
history point - да, это запись данных (существительное) (в базе/журнале) с указанием времени
т.е. расходы по наладке приложения для внесения записей данных в архивный журнал, вроде смысл такой. не одну же запись они налаживают

Enote
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1646

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Pavlov
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ретроспективных точек в приложении архивации данных


Explanation:
документирования ретроспективных точек в приложении архивации данных

я бы рекомендовал этот более нейтральный вариант, потому что в некотором частном случае history points могут быть и "события"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333
Grading comment
Спасибо!




Reference comments


8 mins
Reference: сохранение истории данных

Reference information:
ГОРОД ПЕРЕВОДЧИКОВ • Просмотр темы - Historization/historizeДенис, насколько я понял из нагугленного про historization, надо играться с чем- то вроде "построения временных рядов данных" и т.п. ...
www.trworkshop.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=11604&start=0&...


    Reference: http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/computers_gener...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&safe=off&q=%22historizati...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian