KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Vibration

Russian translation: контроль вибраций


10:52 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / автоматизация производства
English term or phrase: Vibration
The VENDOR's cost of al non-material activities required to configure, integrate, test, and document a DCS point thta is originated at any of the auxiliary systems (i.e., ESD, Vibration, Metering, etc..)
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:контроль вибраций
Explanation:
DCS = РСУ
ESD = ПАЗ, иногда АО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2008-11-26 10:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а point так и будет точка (Вх/Вых), имеющаяся в любой ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-11-26 13:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ESD = emergency shutdown - противоварийная защита
DCS = distributed control system - распред. СУ
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4контроль вибрацийEnote
3DCS - Digital Crosspoint SwitchAlex Chernyaev


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vibration
контроль вибраций


Explanation:
DCS = РСУ
ESD = ПАЗ, иногда АО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2008-11-26 10:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а point так и будет точка (Вх/Вых), имеющаяся в любой ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-11-26 13:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ESD = emergency shutdown - противоварийная защита
DCS = distributed control system - распред. СУ

Enote
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1654
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: именно контроль
45 mins

agree  Julia Lazunko: http://www.tridentusa.com/simulation/pdf/inst_sta.pdf , стр.3
6 hrs

agree  Galina Zhigar
7 hrs

agree  Yana Bukharova
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vibration
DCS - Digital Crosspoint Switch


Explanation:
Для контроля вибрации и т.п.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-26 14:45:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И для контроля електростатических разрядов (ESD) тоже.

Alex Chernyaev
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian