KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

En - masse conveyors

Russian translation: Скребковые транспортеры


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:En - masse conveyors
Russian translation:Скребковые транспортеры
Entered by: Anna Konar

05:50 Aug 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / conveyors
English term or phrase: En - masse conveyors
в мультитране пишут "транспортер сыпучих грузов", а мне кажется, должно быть другое название
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
Скребковые транспортеры
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2010-08-07 06:00:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gsu.com.ua/photogallery/c62 - Скребковые транспортеры еn-мasse
http://www.gsu.com.ua/en/photogallery/c62 - En-Masse Conveyor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2010-08-07 06:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Скребковые конвейеры
Производство AMACOR engineering, Россия, Тверь
Основное предназначение
Предназначены для перемещения штучных, кусковых и сыпучих грузов.
Получили широкое распространение в мебельной, деревообрабатывающей и пищевой промышленности.
http://www.amacor.ru/catalogue/equipment/scraper
Selected response from:

Taras Krasnov
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Конвейеры сплошного волочения c погруженными скребками
Prilipsky
4Скребковые транспортеры
Taras Krasnov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en - masse conveyors
Скребковые транспортеры


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2010-08-07 06:00:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gsu.com.ua/photogallery/c62 - Скребковые транспортеры еn-мasse
http://www.gsu.com.ua/en/photogallery/c62 - En-Masse Conveyor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2010-08-07 06:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Скребковые конвейеры
Производство AMACOR engineering, Россия, Тверь
Основное предназначение
Предназначены для перемещения штучных, кусковых и сыпучих грузов.
Получили широкое распространение в мебельной, деревообрабатывающей и пищевой промышленности.
http://www.amacor.ru/catalogue/equipment/scraper


    Reference: http://www.britannica.com/EBchecked/topic/186339/en-masse-co...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?client=opera&rls=ru&q=%D0%A1%D0...
Taras Krasnov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en - masse conveyors
Конвейеры сплошного волочения c погруженными скребками


Explanation:
Определение из энциклопедии "Британика": En masse conveyors use skeletal or solid flights mounted at intervals on a cable or chain power driven within a closely fitting casing. Designed for bulk materials that must be enclosed to prevent leakage or explosion, the conveyors can operate in horizontal, vertical, or inclined positions
Как выглядят и для чего используются см. по приведенной ссылке

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2010-08-07 09:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот их специфика:
En-Masse conveyors allow bulk materials to be moved smoothly and economically. Materials are handled gently, creating a fluid conveyor system which can move horizontally, vertically and around bends. There are many benefits of using Redler En-Masse conveyor systems, including:

automatic feeding at any point on the conveyor system
feeding is uniform and completely accurate
materials are handled as solid columns
there are no internal disturbances or pressure on materials
loads can be discharged at any opening.
http://www.redler.com/en/products/conveyors-eleveyors/
Здесь есть картинки и можно сравнить со схемой по русскоязычной ссылке

Example sentence(s):
  • Схемы конвейеров Сплошного волочения (с погруженными скребками) по типажу ВНИИПТмаша показаны на рис. 22

    Reference: http://zavod-ak.com/porchp/p1.htm
Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24