KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

at engine* to outer diffuser joint.

Russian translation: на соединении (фланца ?) двигателя/агрегата с внешним диффузором


07:57 Aug 17, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: at engine* to outer diffuser joint.
Gas Turbine Removal and Installation

Disconnect outer diffuser (connection M10)
1) Cut the locking wire and remove all external lagging.
2) Remove the ‘V’ band clamp from the connection joint at engine* to outer diffuser joint.

Не могу понять окончание фразы..

Спасибо за помощь.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:на соединении (фланца ?) двигателя/агрегата с внешним диффузором
Explanation:
имхо, там фланцы/концы движка и диффузора стянуты хомутом, который и надлежит снять
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3на соединении (фланца ?) двигателя/агрегата с внешним диффузоромEnote
3см.Vadim Smyslov


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Удалить не всё, а только (в направлении = со стороны) внешнего диффузора, или соединения с ним.

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на соединении (фланца ?) двигателя/агрегата с внешним диффузором


Explanation:
имхо, там фланцы/концы движка и диффузора стянуты хомутом, который и надлежит снять

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1654
Grading comment
Спасибо