KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

disaster log from

Russian translation: журнал происшествий


08:08 Aug 19, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: disaster log from
Руководство по газ. турбине. Таблица устранения неисправностей.
Trouble: High temperature shutdown
Corrective action: This is a safty trip.
Review disaster log from
trip for T42 parameter.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:журнал происшествий
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3журнал происшествий
Michael Korovkin
3пртокол аварий от
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
журнал происшествий


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky: журнал отказов/неисправностей
2 mins
  -> спасибо за поддержку! :) Я думал лучше оставаться в более общем ключе

agree  gutbuster: журнал аварийных отключений по параметру....
8 mins
  -> спасибо! А черт его знает - чего там еще может быть (катастрофа - слово емкое!) поэтому я и остановился на “происшествиях“

agree  mk_lab
9 mins
  -> спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пртокол аварий от


Explanation:
затем идет дата

# (pdf)
3 Microsoft Word - FP2 SmartPack User Manual.doc
Когда протокол полностью заполнен, информация о новых событиях записывается поверх самых старых сообщений. Протокол аварий хранится в памяти EEPROM. 16 Руководство пользователя.
www.eltek.ru/files/manual_ru/FP2 SmartPack User 933 КБ копия ещё
#
4 Спектр : Описание прибора
24/48-384; намять аварий 92сек-2 часа; спектральный анализ гармоник; энергоучет; определение места аварии; выходные сигналы оповещения; протокол аварий; различные интерфейсы: Ethernet, 485/232; модем; контроль и вывод всех текущих...
kip.spektr.org/otobrajen/res-3.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-08-19 08:16:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПРОТОКОЛ :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-08-19 08:17:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще "аварийный протокол"

http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text= "аварийный протокол"&lr=96

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73