KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

tamperproof shutdown disarm with LED

Russian translation: блокировка (устройство блокировки) аварийного отключения...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tamperproof shutdown disarm with LED
Russian translation:блокировка (устройство блокировки) аварийного отключения...

06:24 Dec 8, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-11 08:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / API Std for machinery protection system
English term or phrase: tamperproof shutdown disarm with LED
it appears in the datasheet for monitor system.
springbird
блокировка (устройство блокировки) аварийного отключения...
Explanation:
блокировка (устройство блокировки) аварийного отключения со светодиодной индикацией [состояния] и защитой от неумелого обращения

Из http://bzwxw.com/soft/UploadSoft/new3/API--STD--670-2000.PDF :
A single, tamperproof means of disarming the shutdown function for the entire machinery protection system (except for overspeed hannels) shall be provided for each monitor system, along with corresponding status indication (positive indication, for example, lighted when disarmed) and two sets of isolated external annunciator contacts. The system shutdown disarm may be internal or external to the monitor system. Operation or maintenance of the monitor system in the disarmed mode, including power supply replacements, shall not shut down the machine (see note).
Note: This feature is intended to be used during monitor system maintenance only.

То есть, "tamperproof shutdown disarm with LED" - это по сути устройство, которое позволяет блокировать (отключить) функцию [аварийного] отключения, причем само устройство предусматривает защиту от неумелого обращения и имеет светодиодную индикацию состояния.
Selected response from:

ingeniero
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4блокировка (устройство блокировки) аварийного отключения...
ingeniero
3защищенный механизм отключения со светодиодом
Victor Sidelnikov
2см. ниже
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tamperproof shutdown disarm with led
см. ниже


Explanation:
нейтрализация защищённого от неумелого обращения отключения с индикацией светодиодом

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ingeniero: Смысл ответа непонятен. Что такое "нейтрализация отключения"? В вопросе, к.м.к, речь идет об устройстве отключения системы защитного отключения со светодиодной индикацией. Причем это устройство "tamperproof", чтобы защиту не отключили "неумелые" люди.
42 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
блокировка (устройство блокировки) аварийного отключения...


Explanation:
блокировка (устройство блокировки) аварийного отключения со светодиодной индикацией [состояния] и защитой от неумелого обращения

Из http://bzwxw.com/soft/UploadSoft/new3/API--STD--670-2000.PDF :
A single, tamperproof means of disarming the shutdown function for the entire machinery protection system (except for overspeed hannels) shall be provided for each monitor system, along with corresponding status indication (positive indication, for example, lighted when disarmed) and two sets of isolated external annunciator contacts. The system shutdown disarm may be internal or external to the monitor system. Operation or maintenance of the monitor system in the disarmed mode, including power supply replacements, shall not shut down the machine (see note).
Note: This feature is intended to be used during monitor system maintenance only.

То есть, "tamperproof shutdown disarm with LED" - это по сути устройство, которое позволяет блокировать (отключить) функцию [аварийного] отключения, причем само устройство предусматривает защиту от неумелого обращения и имеет светодиодную индикацию состояния.


    Reference: http://bzwxw.com/soft/UploadSoft/new3/API--STD--670-2000.PDF
ingeniero
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tamperproof shutdown disarm with led
защищенный механизм отключения со светодиодом


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 324




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): ingeniero, Tanami, Igor Blinov