KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

column load factor

Russian translation: коэффициент эксплуатационной мощности колонны


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:column load factor
Russian translation:коэффициент эксплуатационной мощности колонны
Entered by: Elena Slepukhina

16:36 Dec 12, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: column load factor
Сепарация газожидкостных смесей.


Additionally, the performance of the Schoepentoeter (устройство ввода газа) – in particular, the separation efficiency – is greatly affected by the column load factor, also known as the capacity factor. This factor is proportional to the volume flow of the gas to the cross section of the tower.
Elena Slepukhina
Russian Federation
коэффициент эксплуатационной мощности колонны
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-12-12 16:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- [ תרגם דף זה ]
safety factor balance ~ коэффициент уравновешенности (многофазной системы) ... факторами load ~ коэффициент нагрузки; коэффициент эксплуатационной мощности ...
www.lite.oglib.ru/bgl/8226/347.html
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3коэффициент эксплуатационной мощности колонныMarina Dolinsky
3коэффициент нагрузки колонки
Anastasia Nuskhaeva


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
коэффициент эксплуатационной мощности колонны


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-12-12 16:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- [ תרגם דף זה ]
safety factor balance ~ коэффициент уравновешенности (многофазной системы) ... факторами load ~ коэффициент нагрузки; коэффициент эксплуатационной мощности ...
www.lite.oglib.ru/bgl/8226/347.html

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Sukhoviy: Да.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Galima Ismagilova
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Спасибо! :)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
коэффициент нагрузки колонки


Explanation:
Посмотрите вот в этой книжке.


    Reference: http://altair.od.ua/analit/Kolichestvennaya%20GH%20Vol%201.%...
Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian