KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

blender, flanged on the top for full-opening.

Russian translation: полнопроходной фланец в верхней части


14:01 Dec 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: blender, flanged on the top for full-opening.
Смесительная установка, а дальше не понимаю описание... Это характеристика реактора для производства меламиновых смол.
Anna Novac
Russian translation:полнопроходной фланец в верхней части
Explanation:
мое предложение
Selected response from:

NickSayko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1полнопроходной фланец в верхней части
NickSayko
3установленный в верхней части для обеспечения лучшей проходимости
Alexey Rakuta


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полнопроходной фланец в верхней части


Explanation:
мое предложение

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
установленный в верхней части для обеспечения лучшей проходимости


Explanation:
установленный в верхней части для обеспечения лучшей проходимости

Alexey Rakuta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12