KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

dispersive X-ray spectroscopy (EDX)

Russian translation: дисперсионная рентгеновская спектроскопия (EDX)


19:59 Dec 21, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / способ производства слоёв оксида металла посредством испарения электрической дугой
English term or phrase: dispersive X-ray spectroscopy (EDX)
For the darkest, seemingly raised zones, a material analysis by means of energy dispersive X-ray spectroscopy (EDX) was performed, with which these islands have been identified as aluminum oxide.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:дисперсионная рентгеновская спектроскопия (EDX)
Explanation:
energy dispersive - дисперсия по энергии, т.е. бездифрационная спектроскопия
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1дисперсионная рентгеновская спектроскопия (EDX)Enote
3(энерго)дисперсионный рентгено-спектральный анализ
Alba Longa
4 -1спектроскопия энергетической дисперсии рентгеновского излучения
Victor Sidelnikov
3локальный рентгено-спектральный анализ
Helg


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispersive x-ray spectroscopy (edx)
локальный рентгено-спектральный анализ


Explanation:
ЛРСА = локальный рентгено-спектральный анализ, он же EDX (EDXS) = energy-dispersive X-ray spectroscopy.

http://www.chemport.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=43831

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dispersive x-ray spectroscopy (edx)
спектроскопия энергетической дисперсии рентгеновского излучения


Explanation:
только нужно использовать термин energy dispersive x-ray spectroscopy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2010-12-21 20:14:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно еще и так: рентгеноспектральный анализ на основе метода энергетической дисперсии

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alba Longa: http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text="спектроскопия энергетическ...
45 mins
  -> Это хорошо, но не можете ли изложить свою идею без тараканов в ссылке. А можете и просто, словами

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispersive x-ray spectroscopy (edx)
(энерго)дисперсионный рентгено-спектральный анализ


Explanation:
Или так.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=edx
Alba Longa
Russian Federation
PRO pts in category: 3

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispersive x-ray spectroscopy (edx)
дисперсионная рентгеновская спектроскопия (EDX)


Explanation:
energy dispersive - дисперсия по энергии, т.е. бездифрационная спектроскопия

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1674

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Bogatova
23 hrs