KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

source operation

Russian translation: режим источника ионов


19:54 Dec 22, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / способ производства слоёв оксида металла посредством испарения электрической дугой
English term or phrase: source operation
The island formation also increases the risk that these will loosen from the target surface and leave a larger crater on the latter. There is thus, along with the oxide island formation, a kind of segregation of the target surface. This means that on the one hand the oxide islands on the target remain un-evaporated, grow and finally break free uncontrollably from the target (but are too large to become incorporated into the layer!), especially when the source operation is varied by pulsing the cathode current or varying the gas flow or gas type.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:режим источника ионов
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cathodic_arc_deposition
http://www.pvd-coatings.co.uk/theory/how-are-pvd-coatings-de...
http://www.siliconfareast.com/evaporation.htm

gas flow or gas type - осаждение производится в определенной атмосфере при низком давлении
Selected response from:

NickSayko
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4режим источника ионов
NickSayko
3условия на выходе сварочного аппарата
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
условия на выходе сварочного аппарата


Explanation:
ток на выходе сварочного аппарата непостоянен

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
режим источника ионов


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cathodic_arc_deposition
http://www.pvd-coatings.co.uk/theory/how-are-pvd-coatings-de...
http://www.siliconfareast.com/evaporation.htm

gas flow or gas type - осаждение производится в определенной атмосфере при низком давлении

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!