KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

customer furnished frame

Russian translation: рама (станина), поставляемая (предоставленная) заказчиком


10:39 Sep 2, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: customer furnished frame
Помогите.
Инструкция по монтажу буровой установки. Что такое customer furnished frame? Вот целое предложение:

Set travelling block on customer furnished frame
OLL-GA
Russian translation:рама (станина), поставляемая (предоставленная) заказчиком
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Grigoriy Smirnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3рама (станина), поставляемая (предоставленная) заказчиком
Grigoriy Smirnov
3предоставленная заказчиком конструкция
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
рама (станина), поставляемая (предоставленная) заказчиком


Explanation:
...

Grigoriy Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
16 mins

agree  Vaddy Peters: у нас это называется "косяк"
19 mins

agree  Enote
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предоставленная заказчиком конструкция


Explanation:
Установить подъемный блок на ея

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31