KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

N+G

Russian translation: нейтраль + земля


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N+G
Russian translation:нейтраль + земля
Entered by: Igor Moshkin

08:28 Sep 17, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / конвейер
English term or phrase: N+G
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

N+G

Контекст

UTILITIES:

Natural gas - CH4,Minimum Thermal Power 8.200, Kcal/Nm3

Electrical power: 400 V-50 Hz - three phases - N+G
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
нейтраль + земля
Explanation:
...или заземление.
Selected response from:

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6нейтраль + земля
Igor Moshkin
4нейтраль + земляinterprivate


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
n+g
нейтраль + земля


Explanation:
...или заземление.

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alexey Suspitsyn: три фазы; нейтраль и провод заземления
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kapura
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Boris Matveev
23 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
n+g
нейтраль + земля


Explanation:
http://www.trworkshop.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=40108
3PH + N + G - ну, это, понятно, "3 фазы + нейтраль + земля"

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vaddy Peters: итого 5 проводов или 4? нейтраль + земля - это один провод или два?
15 mins