KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

temporal sequence

Russian translation: временная последовательность


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:temporal sequence
Russian translation:временная последовательность
Entered by: Wuschel

21:10 Sep 25, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / способ и система для регулировки скорости потока шихтового материала в процессе загрузки шахтной печи
English term or phrase: temporal sequence
A set "VAD set 1 "... "VAD set 4" hence represents a temporal sequence of variable valve settings to be used in succession during a discharge of a given batch for operating flow control valve 10 in synchronization with the operating states of the distribution device.

Временная последовательность???
Wuschel
Russian Federation
временная последовательность
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Prilipsky
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Временная последовательность
AndriyRubashnyy
4 +2временная последовательность
Prilipsky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
временная последовательность


Explanation:
...

Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Tarasova
25 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Временная последовательность


Explanation:
Временная серия
3 ПРОЕКТ (первая редакция) РУССКОЯЗЫЧНАЯ ВЕРСИЯ МНОГОЯЗЫЧНОГО ...
www.tk394.ru/GLOSSARY.doc
Dateiformat: Microsoft Word
temporal sequence of object representations depicting the same spatial feature at different times. временная последовательность представлений объекта, ...
Дендриты пирамид способны кодировать паттерн активации синапсов на ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
www.neuroscience.ru/archive/index.php/t-4519.html?s...
... pyramidal cell dendrites can encode the temporal sequence of synaptic input. ... честно говоря автор опять разочаровывает. то, что временная серия ...
Post hoc, ergo propter hoc
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/latin_proverbs/1956/Post
... что временная последовательность событий принимается за причинную ... relating to or being the fallacy of arguing from temporal sequence to a causal ...

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Tarasova
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alena Hrybouskaya
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!