KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

installation labor of sufficient competency

Russian translation: монтажники достаточной квалификации


08:55 Sep 30, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: installation labor of sufficient competency
GENERAL PROVISIONS AND PREPARATIONS FOR MACHINE
The following installation requirements are the customer's responsibility. Equipment services supplied by the customer should meet the installation requirements of all regulations or equivalent before placing system in use.
1. Area cleared to required dimensions. Refer to the Machine Outline and Installation Drawings for particular machine dimensions. Additional dimension specifications for equipment required for plasma arc cutting are listed in Table 1.
2. Concrete floor level and free from severe vibration or major cracks. Minimum six (6) inches thick reinforced with No. 5 re-bar on twelve (12) inch centers. Center of re-bar to be minimum of 1,75 inches above bottom surface of slab. Recommend slab be free of expansion joints.
3. Rails (including racks) installed and leveled as per installation drawings, and ready for final inspection by the engineering service representative.
4. All equipment necessary for proper Installation of the machine, such as cranes, forklifts, hand tools, etc.
5. All ***installation labor of sufficient competency*** for proper and expeditious installation.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:монтажники достаточной квалификации
Explanation:
Квалификация монтажников (сборщиков, установщиков) позволяет выполнить...
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5монтажники достаточной квалификации
Roman Karabaev
4Установка оборудования должна выполняться персоналом с соответствующей квалификацией
Alexey Suspitsyn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
монтажники достаточной квалификации


Explanation:
Квалификация монтажников (сборщиков, установщиков) позволяет выполнить...

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 778
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nngan: так просто короче.
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein: Надлежащей
33 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vaddy Peters: +1 квалифицированными монтажниками, монтаж квалифицированным персоналом
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladys
57 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Установка оборудования должна выполняться персоналом с соответствующей квалификацией


Explanation:
Установка оборудования должна выполняться персоналом с соответствующей квалификацией

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36