KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

single reeved

Russian translation: одинарная/однократная запасовка (каната)


10:24 Feb 2, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: single reeved
1/2 - 75 ton (500 - 75,000 kg) capacities
Lifts starting at 13' (4m) to 320' (100m) and beyond
Lift speeds 10/1.5 - 62/10 fpm (3/0.5 - 19/3 m/min)
208, 230, 460, 575/3/60 or 380/3/50 supply
Single reeved or double reeved
http://www.dearborncrane.com/crane_buyers_guide/crane_kits.h...

Речь идет о мостовых кранах.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:одинарная/однократная запасовка (каната)
Explanation:
и двухкратная

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 мин (2012-02-02 11:09:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот тут Рис. 3
http://www.baurum.ru/_library/?cat=tower_faucets&id=1181
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1одинарная/однократная запасовка (каната)Enote
4оснащенный канатом одинарной свивки
Vladys


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оснащенный канатом одинарной свивки


Explanation:
мостовой кран ...

Example sentence(s):
  • Подъем мостового крана в сборе спомощью двух грузовых полиспастов и ..... монтаж проводят методом скольжения спомощью кранов, оснащенных .....

    Reference: http://www.ohranatruda.ru/ot_biblio/normativ/data_normativ/4...
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
одинарная/однократная запасовка (каната)


Explanation:
и двухкратная

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 мин (2012-02-02 11:09:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот тут Рис. 3
http://www.baurum.ru/_library/?cat=tower_faucets&id=1181


Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1658
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Lepeshkina
19 hrs
  -> спасибо