KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

over suspension way

Russian translation: энергоснабжение - по подвеске


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over suspension way
Russian translation:энергоснабжение - по подвеске
Entered by: Vladys

09:35 Feb 25, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: over suspension way
Electro-hydraulic lift-up working platforms Type S-HA/A 250

Control: control panel
- lifting by hand proportional valve
- travelling by feed push button
- jibbing by hand valve
Travelling way approx.: 32 m

Special Features
- travel cage with railing and back shield
- emergency descent on the platform
- electro-hydraulic extension up to 2.6 m
***- energy supply over suspension way***
- max. ambient temperature 40° C
- geared brake motor for travel,
- side wall distance ca. 1.5 m.

Речь идет о подъемных рабочих площадках, которые также могут передвигаться и горизонтально.
Andrew Vdovin
энергоснабжение - по подвеске
Explanation:
способ энергоснабжения - по подвеске
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1энергоснабжение - по подвеске
Vladys
3подвесным кабелемEnote
3подвод питания сверху
Sergey Sukhoviy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подвод питания сверху


Explanation:
так примерно

Sergey Sukhoviy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подвесным кабелем


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1658

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
энергоснабжение - по подвеске


Explanation:
способ энергоснабжения - по подвеске

Example sentence(s):
  • Какие существуют способы прокладки электропроводки? ... электроснабжения необходимо определиться со способом прокладки проводов и кабеле

    Reference: http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=%D1%81%D0%BF%D0%BE...
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrown fox: Самый точный перевод не идеального оригинала.
23 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!