KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

separation grade

Russian translation: степень очистки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:separation grade
Russian translation:степень очистки
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

04:54 Feb 26, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: separation grade
The advantages of the filtration system:
- improved separation grade,
- longer service life.

Речь идет о системе очистки воздуха.
Andrew Vdovin
степень очистки
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 мин (2012-02-26 05:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пример употребления:

Separation grade: Up to 99.995% of all particles > 0.3 micron (µ).

The separation grade defines the particle retention ability of the
air filter ...

Степень очистки - от 30 до 0,5 мкм.
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5эффективность очистки; фильтрующая способность; класс очисткиLeila Usmanova
3 +3степень очистки
Igor Antipin
4степень отделения частиц
Farida Vyachkileva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
степень очистки


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 мин (2012-02-26 05:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пример употребления:

Separation grade: Up to 99.995% of all particles > 0.3 micron (µ).

The separation grade defines the particle retention ability of the
air filter ...

Степень очистки - от 30 до 0,5 мкм.

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ingeniero: В данном контексте "степень очистки" может подойти, этот термин, похоже, не совсем совпадает с "separation grade", поскольку первый обычно указывается в мкм, а второй - в %. "Эффективность фильтрации", ИМО, ближе (см. ГОСТ Р 51251-99).
11 mins
  -> В рекламном тексте строгость терминологии третьестепенна, я считаю.

agree  Enote
59 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxbrown fox: Очень похвально, что дан один верный ответ, а не сто вариантов.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kapura
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
эффективность очистки; фильтрующая способность; класс очистки


Explanation:
Т.е. фильтр задерживает более тонкие частицы (и больше частиц), чем фильтр сравнения

http://www.mahle-industrialfiltration.com/C1256F7900537A47/v...$FILE/LPO_7000_en.pdf
Separation grade
LEER
The separation grade defines the particle retention ability of the air filter. The higher the separation grade, the better the engine is protected from wear.
The overall separation grade indicates the ratio of all particles
filtered out by the filter to all particles sucked in by the filter.
MAHLE dry air filters reach the following overall separation grades
using standardised test dusts SAE coarse and SAE fine:
SAE coarse ³ 99.9 %
SAE fine ³ 99.5 %

Эффективность фильтра:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Воздушный_фильтр

По эффективности действия (фильтрующей способности) воздушные фильтры подразделяются на 3 класса.
1.Фильтры 1-го класса практически полностью улавливают пыль всех размеров («абсолютные» фильтры),
2.2-го класса эффективно улавливают пыль > 1 мкм;
3.3-го класса > 10 мкм


Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingeniero: Только написал в комментарии к другому ответу, что "эффективность" ближе. Я за "эффективность" как она определена в ГОСТ Р 51251-99 (см., например, www.camfilinfo.ru/snip/gost17.doc ).
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kapura
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
степень отделения частиц


Explanation:
Степент отделения частиц определенного размера при фильтрации, но не степень очистки. Можно также степень (тонкость) фильтрации

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 71