KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

underrun considerably up to

Russian translation: соблюдаются со значительным запасом до


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underrun considerably up to
Russian translation:соблюдаются со значительным запасом до
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

07:15 Feb 26, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: underrun considerably up to
The combustion quality of the gas line burner corresponds to new European Standard EN 525. This standard gives binding limits for the quantity of the combustion product which are allowed to be contained in the supply air.

The following limits are defined:
CO = 0,001 Vol.% (10 ppm)
CO2 = 0,25 Vol.% (2500 ppm)
NO = 0,0005 Vol.% (5 ppm)
NO2 = 0,0001 Vol.% (1 ppm)

The limits mentioned are underrun considerably up to a heating up temperature of approx. 60 K.

Речь идет о системе нагрева.
Andrew Vdovin
соблюдаются со значительным запасом до...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4соблюдаются со значительным запасом до...Konstantin Popov
3предельные значения не применимы
Olga Dyussengaliyeva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
соблюдаются со значительным запасом до...


Explanation:
...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
44 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
59 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  AStcheg
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предельные значения не применимы


Explanation:
при более низкой температуре данные значения стандарта не соблюдаются

Olga Dyussengaliyeva
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian