KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

verification point

Russian translation: точка проверки/контроля


11:52 Nov 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / определение погрешности измерений при поверке
English term or phrase: verification point
A way of assessing the uncertainty due to repeatability during the verification process is to evaluate the differences between the two runs of data (the repeatability)

For each force verification point, find the sum of the squares of the differences in error between the first and
second run of that verification point and the four verification points closest to that verification point.

Перевод:
Для каждой точки поверки силы, найдите сумму квадратов разностей в ошибке между первым и вторым циклом этой точки поверки и четыре точки поверки наиболее близкие к данной точке.

Спасибо
Jullietta
Russian translation:точка проверки/контроля
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3контрольная точка
Oleg Nenashev
3точка проверки/контроля
Vladimir Bragilevsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
точка проверки/контроля


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 136

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контрольная точка


Explanation:
как вариант

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96