KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

P.G.B

Russian translation: Pietro Galliani Brazing


14:54 Nov 15, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / heat exchangers
English term or phrase: P.G.B
P.G.B. HEAT EXCHANGER

no context, so probably it's ether a name or type of a heatexchanger


pgb- may be it is PACKAGE GAS?
Alexey Smirnov
Italy
Russian translation:Pietro Galliani Brazing
Explanation:
Похоже, что речь идёт о названии компании. См. референс. Ставлю низкий уровень уверенности, потому что без контекста можно только гадать.
Selected response from:

Max Deryagin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Pietro Galliani Brazing
Max Deryagin
2packaged gas burner --> агрегатированная газовая горелка
Oleg Lozinskiy
2pressured gas boiler
Oleg Kadkin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
p.g.b
Pietro Galliani Brazing


Explanation:
Похоже, что речь идёт о названии компании. См. референс. Ставлю низкий уровень уверенности, потому что без контекста можно только гадать.


    Reference: http://www.etkintekniksogutma.com.tr/image/data/sablonlar/PG...
Max Deryagin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Kozhushko: За неимением контекста...
3 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov
3 hrs

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 day2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
p.g.b
pressured gas boiler


Explanation:
just a guess: теплообменник газового котла

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: я тоже склоняюсь, только мне кажется process gas boiler


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
p.g.b
packaged gas burner --> агрегатированная газовая горелка


Explanation:
Еще один вариант:

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=PGB packaged gas burner...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=Goodman P.G.B. HEAT EXC...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2013-11-15 16:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 436