KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

equipment operating factor

Russian translation: коэффициент использования оборудования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equipment operating factor
Russian translation:коэффициент использования оборудования
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

05:01 Aug 21, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: equipment operating factor
Process data:
- Operational conditions – two-shift operation, with the equipment operating factor including changeovers for processing different details – 0.85. amount of working days per year – 254
- Ambient environment: temperature 10°С to 40 °С
- Network current and voltage of the Customer’s factory 50Hz, 380 V
- Presence of a pneumatic supply at the Customer’s factory and air pressure: 4-5 atm.
Andrew Vdovin
коэффициент использования оборудования
Explanation:
Мне кажется, здесь нет какого-то скрытого подтекста.
Selected response from:

ingeniero
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1коэффициент использования оборудования
ingeniero
3коэффициент использования (работы) оборудования
Andrey Korobeinikov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коэффициент использования оборудования


Explanation:
Мне кажется, здесь нет какого-то скрытого подтекста.


    Reference: http://www.ekoslovar.ru/169.html
ingeniero
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Smirnov
14 mins
  -> Спасибо.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
коэффициент использования (работы) оборудования


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2014-08-21 05:18:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не успел :-)

Example sentence(s):
  • КОЭФФИЦИЕНТ ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИЯ ОБОРУДОВАНИЯ — показатель, характеризующий степень производительного использования активной части производс
  • коэффициент, характеризующий степень использования установленного и работающего оборудования по времени и по мощности.

    Reference: http://www.ekoslovar.ru/169.html
    Reference: http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/business/6699
Andrey Korobeinikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20