KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

electrically secured

Russian translation: электрические средства защиты


06:26 Aug 21, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: electrically secured
Turntable 3x120°
- Steel construction
- Electric driven turntable 3 x 120°
- Positions mechanically locked and electrically secured
- 3 pc. seatings for the fixtures
- Centric separator
- Hydraulic and electric rotary feedthrough
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:электрические средства защиты
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
I believe this is it. Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4электрическая блокировка
Mikhail Popov
4электрические средства защиты
Victor Sidelnikov
3электроизолированные (позиции)
Shukhrat Yunusov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
электрическая блокировка


Explanation:
Положения имеют механические и электрические блокировки.

То есть есть механический замок плюс какое-то реле/настройка в электросистеме, предотвращающая случайное перемещение платформы (стенда)

Mikhail Popov
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
электрические средства защиты


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
I believe this is it. Thanks everybody!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
электроизолированные (позиции)


Explanation:
Как я понял, речь идет о безопасности машины. mechanically locked - механически заблокированные или просто заблокированные, electrically secured - электрически защищенные или изолированные позиции

Shukhrat Yunusov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek