KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Sub construction

Russian translation: шасси / (опорная) ходовая часть


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sub construction
Russian translation:шасси / (опорная) ходовая часть
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

06:47 Aug 21, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Sub construction
Robot Fanuc M-900iA/600, 2 pc. for each processing cell
The robot is equipped as follows:
- Maximum payload: 600 kg
- Maximum reach: 2832 mm
- Repeatability: ± 0,3 mm
- Execution for foundries
***- Sub construction***
- Axes: 6
- Motion speed:
A1: 80°/s A2: 80°/s A3: 80°/s
A4: 100°/s A5: 100°/s A6: 160°/s
- Motion range:
A1: 360° A2: 154° A3: 160°
A4: 720° A5: 244° A6: 720°

Это робот для обработки (обрезки) литых деталей.
Andrew Vdovin
шасси / ходовая часть
Explanation:
Поскольку есть шесть осей.

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Шасси

https://www.google.ru/?gws_rd=ssl#newwindow=1&q=ходовая част...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2014-08-21 08:19:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: опорная ходовая часть
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3шасси / ходовая часть
Oleg Lozinskiy
3нижняя платформаEnote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub construction
нижняя платформа


Explanation:
как вариант

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1674

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub construction
шасси / ходовая часть


Explanation:
Поскольку есть шесть осей.

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Шасси

https://www.google.ru/?gws_rd=ssl#newwindow=1&q=ходовая част...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2014-08-21 08:19:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариант: опорная ходовая часть

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 436
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!