KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

robot flange

Russian translation: фланец робота


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:robot flange
Russian translation:фланец робота
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

08:45 Aug 21, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: robot flange
4.3.1 R-30iA-B-Controller
- Operator’s panel
- Microcomputer with semiconductor memory
- Interface for Inputs / Outputs
- Handheld equipment for programming

4.3.2 Tool holder at robot flange
- Robot flange
- Base plate
- Intake for machining spindle

Речь идет о роботизированном модуле для обработки (обрезки, зачистки) литых деталей.
Andrew Vdovin
фланец
Explanation:
Кажется, что был тут этот робот. :)

Речь идёт о фланце, если я правильно понимаю, разглядывая эту модель.
Selected response from:

Constantine Montag
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1фланец
Constantine Montag
4фланец робота
Oleg Polygaloff


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фланец


Explanation:
Кажется, что был тут этот робот. :)

Речь идёт о фланце, если я правильно понимаю, разглядывая эту модель.

Constantine Montag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Polygaloff
4 mins
  -> Спасибо. Я решил выкинуть второе слово, дескать и так ясно, что на роботе.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фланец робота


Explanation:
К роботу обычно подключается линия сжатого воздуха.. для этого фланец и нужен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2014-08-21 09:09:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поздно увидел предыдущий ответ..

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32