KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

product/process couple

Russian translation: связка "продукт-процесс"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product/process couple
Russian translation:связка "продукт-процесс"
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

07:11 Aug 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: product/process couple
The organization should issue a process qualification plan, approved by the special process coordinator, which describes how to qualify a special process.
The qualification is carried out, as a general rule, on a representative mockup or test specimen and under industrial conditions to justify the performance of the product/process couple.

Речь идет о контроле технологического процесса.
Andrew Vdovin
связка "продукт-процесс"
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2связка "продукт-процесс"
AKhram
3комплекс производственных процессов
Dmitriy Gromov
3единство продукт/процесс
Oleg Polygaloff
3см.Alexander Lazar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
связка "продукт-процесс"


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
30 mins

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
51 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
единство продукт/процесс


Explanation:
Очень приблизительный перевод какой-то такой: "Для того, чтобы доказать единство продукт/процесс, аттестация проводится, как правило, при использовании макета или испытательного образца, в условиях реального производства."

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
(соответствие/эффективность) связки "процесс-продукт"

эффективность технологического процесса в отношении изготавливаемой продукции

Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: Я по слепоте не ту кнопку нажал, sorry
13 mins
  -> ну и что это?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
комплекс производственных процессов


Explanation:
как доп. вариант

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4