KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

traceability to operator

Russian translation: прослеживаемость до оператора


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traceability to operator
Russian translation:прослеживаемость до оператора
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

06:55 Aug 31, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: traceability to operator
6.2.1.1 Operator qualification

Operator qualification is a minimum requirement for every special process. The required number of qualified operators needs to be defined by the organization, considering the type of work, production capacity and schedule (minimum two qualified operators).

Qualification should fulfill the requirements established in the relevant national/international special process standard and contract. If such standard does not exist, the special process coordinator defines the qualification process and criteria (see clause 6.1.1 for the roles and responsibilities for special process coordinator).

The organization should issue an operator qualification plan, approved by the special process coordinator, which describes how to qualify an operator. This document should include:

• Required qualification documents (e.g. applicable special process instruction/standard, evaluation sheet, qualification record)
• Relevant standards (if applicable)
• Identification and storage of test pieces and test records, including ***traceability to operator***
• Inspection method and acceptability criteria (if relevant)
• Determination of the range of validity of the qualification
• Renewal criteria

Речь идет об операторе технологического процесса.
Andrew Vdovin
прослеживаемость вплоть до оператора
Explanation:
То есть по маркировке и протоколам испытаний должна быть возможность узнать, кто именно (какой оператор) проводил испытания.

Прослеживаемость
Возможность проследить историю изготовления, состав или происхождение материала, полуфабриката, готовой продукции на предприятии, по всей производственной цепочке, вплоть до поставщиков исходных материалов.

Примечания
При рассмотрении продукции прослеживаемость может относиться к:

происхождению материалов и комплектующих;
истории обработки;
распределению и местонахождению продукции после поставки.
http://www.rostar.biz/about/kachestvo/glossary-of-quality/gl...
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2прослеживаемость вплоть до оператора
Zoya Nayshtut
3 +1[их] отслеживаемость оператором
Oleg Lozinskiy
3подтверждение принадлежности оператору
Dmitriy Gromov
3возможность контроля/учет операторомAlexander Lazar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
возможность контроля/учет оператором


Explanation:
*

Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[их] отслеживаемость оператором


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?q=протоколы испытаний отслежива...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 436

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SvetlanaGG
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
прослеживаемость вплоть до оператора


Explanation:
То есть по маркировке и протоколам испытаний должна быть возможность узнать, кто именно (какой оператор) проводил испытания.

Прослеживаемость
Возможность проследить историю изготовления, состав или происхождение материала, полуфабриката, готовой продукции на предприятии, по всей производственной цепочке, вплоть до поставщиков исходных материалов.

Примечания
При рассмотрении продукции прослеживаемость может относиться к:

происхождению материалов и комплектующих;
истории обработки;
распределению и местонахождению продукции после поставки.
http://www.rostar.biz/about/kachestvo/glossary-of-quality/gl...

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok: Совершенно верно, только обычно пишут не "вплоть до", а просто "до"
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxMariyaN
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подтверждение принадлежности оператору


Explanation:
-

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4