KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

in a reproducible and repeatable manner

Russian translation: ...


10:51 Aug 31, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: in a reproducible and repeatable manner
MACHINES
The input element “Machine” refers to all equipment and tools that affect the special process.
The equipment and tools, which are required to perform the special processes, are to be defined and regularly maintained.
Handling, capability, capacity, ergonomic and HSE aspects, TPM (autonomous and planned preventative maintenance), calibration or verification requirements and cost should be considered when defining equipment and tools in order to ensure a consistent special process output with the expected quality level.
A capability study is recommended to ensure that the equipment and tools can deliver the parameters which are required by the process, ***in a reproducible and repeatable manner.***
Equipment and tools critical to special process output should be traceable, so that affected products can be identified in case of non-conformity.

Речь идет об оборудовании для технологического процесса.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:...
Explanation:
параметры технического процесса, которые соответствуют с требованиям по воспроизводимости и повторяемости

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2014-08-31 10:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...технологического процесса ...
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2воспроизводимым и повторяемым образом
Oleg Lozinskiy
4(могут быть) многократно воспроизведены
Katerina O.
4...Leila Usmanova
3см.
AKhram


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
воспроизводимым и повторяемым образом


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 436
Notes to answerer
Asker: Как-то вроде не совсем по-русски...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Enote!

agree  Nina Nikitina
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Нина!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
параметры технического процесса, которые соответствуют с требованиям по воспроизводимости и повторяемости

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2014-08-31 10:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...технологического процесса ...

Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
...оборудование и инструменты способны обеспечить стабильное получение требуемых для процесса параметров

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(могут быть) многократно воспроизведены


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2014-09-01 00:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NB воспроизведены могут быть значения параметров (не параметры)

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 10