KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

circuit downstream

Russian translation: линия/контур/трубопровод после

12:37 Mar 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Circuit downstream
English term or phrase: circuit downstream
if check valves have been
installed on the circuit, it is impossible
to discharge the pressure through the
recycle valve. Complete discharge of
the pressure can be achieved only by
opening the circuit downstream of these
valves.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:линия/контур/трубопровод после
Explanation:
этих клапанов (этой арматуры).
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1линия/контур/трубопровод после
Roman Karabaev
3линии нагнетания
Vertrad


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
линия/контур/трубопровод после


Explanation:
этих клапанов (этой арматуры).

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
линии нагнетания


Explanation:
линии нагнетания

Vertrad
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian