KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

pump ascent valve

Russian translation: клапан на всасе насоса

13:51 Mar 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: pump ascent valve
The unit is mounted on a base and
can be equipped with wheels so as to
transport it more easily and safely.

WARNlNG
Before you do this you must:
tie the follower plate to the base
using a rope or adhesive tape;
make sure that pump ascent valve
is closed.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:клапан на всасе насоса
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1клапан на всасе насоса
Tanami
3клапан подъема насоса
Enote


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клапан на всасе насоса


Explanation:
///

Tanami
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
клапан подъема насоса


Explanation:
думаю, можно перевести дословно

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1726