KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

tension rods and their nuts

Russian translation: стяжки с гайками

14:26 Mar 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: tension rods and their nuts
The pump may be transported by
means of a pallet. It can be equipped
with a wheel-support.
When you have to lift it, insert the
tools into the appropiate eyebolts.
WARNING
Before you start lifting it, make aure
that the moving part of the elevator is
secured to the fix part by means of
tension rods and their nuts.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:стяжки с гайками
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-08 16:12:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

стяжные резьбовые стержни/шпильки с гайками

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-08 16:15:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.ua/books?isbn=5276015899
Традиционные стяжные стержни изготавливаются нарезкой резьбы на концах катаных или кованых штанг. Диаметр их средней части примерно равен наружному диаметру резьбовых концов. Их прочность рассчитывается исходя из их неразрушения, а затяжка – из нераскрытия стыков при любом ...

Стержни резьбовые (шпильки стяжные)
https://kiev.flagma.ua › Металлы металлопрокат › Метизы проволока сетка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-08 16:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Шпилька оцинкованная стяжная резьбовая DIN 975
metstroysetka.ru/metricheskiy-krepezh/shpilki/
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1стяжные шпильки с гайками
kd42
3стяжные стержни с гайками
Enote
3направляющие стержни с гайками
Helg
3стяжки с гайками
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стяжки с гайками


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-08 16:12:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

стяжные резьбовые стержни/шпильки с гайками

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-08 16:15:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.ua/books?isbn=5276015899
Традиционные стяжные стержни изготавливаются нарезкой резьбы на концах катаных или кованых штанг. Диаметр их средней части примерно равен наружному диаметру резьбовых концов. Их прочность рассчитывается исходя из их неразрушения, а затяжка – из нераскрытия стыков при любом ...

Стержни резьбовые (шпильки стяжные)
https://kiev.flagma.ua › Металлы металлопрокат › Метизы проволока сетка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-08 16:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Шпилька оцинкованная стяжная резьбовая DIN 975
metstroysetka.ru/metricheskiy-krepezh/shpilki/

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 816

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
направляющие стержни с гайками


Explanation:
на мой взгляд можно так: направляющие стержни с гайками,
я так понимаю по ним опускается и поднимается подвижная часть

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стяжные стержни с гайками


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1726

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стяжные шпильки с гайками


Explanation:
http://www.krepiz.ru/gallery/Shpilka-styazhnaya_STE3ODNUdEwz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-03-08 22:47:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Note: If you add a note, your answer will be repositioned based on the current time

kd42
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
1 day 23 hrs