place the nozzle

Russian translation: насадка

English term or phrase:nozzle
Russian translation:насадка
Entered by: Helg

15:36 Mar 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: place the nozzle
Place the nozzle of the delivery valve in a container with some compatible solvent or otherwise seal it.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
см. комм.
Explanation:
delivery valve - можно перевести и как нагнетательный клапан,
а nozzle я бы перевел как "насадка" - может это просто какой-то дополнительный штуцер, необязательно сопло
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Поместите сопло подающего клапана
Roman Maksimov
3см. комм.
Helg


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Поместите сопло подающего клапана


Explanation:
Поместите сопло подающего клапана

Roman Maksimov
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. комм.


Explanation:
delivery valve - можно перевести и как нагнетательный клапан,
а nozzle я бы перевел как "насадка" - может это просто какой-то дополнительный штуцер, необязательно сопло

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118