spool

Russian translation: золотник

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: spool
Руководство по эксплуатации насоса

Gasket replacement

a). Remove the screws and covers
b). Remove the detent and the dampers
c). Remove the spool to one end, then slide it out from the opposite side...
d). Remove the sleeve from the valve body.
e). Make sure the spool and the sleeve are well cleaned.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:золотник
Explanation:
Запасные и комплектующие части насоса Золотник T20 T20 Spool M41067 для опрессовочного пневмонасоса высокого давления Hydratron,
Selected response from:

Irina Sim
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2золотник
Irina Sim
3похоже на соленоид/электромагнитную катушку
mikhailo


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
золотник


Explanation:
Запасные и комплектующие части насоса Золотник T20 T20 Spool M41067 для опрессовочного пневмонасоса высокого давления Hydratron,


    https://etpgpb.ru/catalog/products/zapasnye-i-komplektuyuschie-chasti-nasosa-zolotnik-t20-t20-spool-m41067-dlya-opressovochnogo-pnevmonasosa
Irina Sim
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
19 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Enote
45 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
похоже на соленоид/электромагнитную катушку


Explanation:
....

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 80