KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

shovel

Russian translation: скребок

06:59 Mar 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: shovel
The unit can pump extremely viscous
products such as stucco, putty, ink,
adhesive, dope, grease, etc....,
sucking them direcly from their
original containers. The functioning is
based on a double effect pneumatic
piston pump equipped with a
mechanical device (shovel) whose
function is to feed it constantly,as well
as with a follower plate which keeps
the product on the surface compacted
and air-free.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:скребок
Explanation:
механический скребок

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2018-03-11 07:41:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Скребок механический СМ
neftepromcentr.ru/skrebok_sm_skr.htm

Механический скребок
vorten.ru/katalog-produktsii/svarochnoye.../dopolnitelnoe-oborudovanie_226.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-03-11 15:06:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для перемещения особо вязких/густых продуктов, с которыми сам насос не справляется
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2скребок
mk_lab
5дисковый или тарельчатый затвор обратного клапана
mikhailo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
дисковый или тарельчатый затвор обратного клапана


Explanation:
.......
если речь о PowrRam 251

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 80

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
скребок


Explanation:
механический скребок

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2018-03-11 07:41:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Скребок механический СМ
neftepromcentr.ru/skrebok_sm_skr.htm

Механический скребок
vorten.ru/katalog-produktsii/svarochnoye.../dopolnitelnoe-oborudovanie_226.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-03-11 15:06:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для перемещения особо вязких/густых продуктов, с которыми сам насос не справляется

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 816

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо