discharger

Russian translation: выпускной клапан (пневмоцилиндра)

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: discharger
How to replace discharger gaskets of the pump motor:

1. Top discharger
- remove the screws fixing the discharger flange to the motor head.
- replace the gasket paying attention to lip positioning, and put the flange back into place.

2. Bottom discharger
- remove the screws fixing the cover to the motor head and extract the silencer
- remove the tension rod nuts, loosen the screws fixing the pump to the motor base and extract the head as well as the pump from the motor
- remove the screws holding the discharger flange in place. Also remove the motor air duct and the gasket.
- replace the gasket paying attention to lip positioning, and then proceed to reassemble all the parts.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:выпускной клапан (пневмоцилиндра)
Explanation:
это тоже самое, что discharger valve
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5блок выпуска воздуха...
mikhailo
3 +1выпускной клапан (пневмоцилиндра)
Enote


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
блок выпуска воздуха...


Explanation:
У вас там и головкой оно называется - выберите что-то одно по душе и используйте

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 80

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выпускной клапан (пневмоцилиндра)


Explanation:
это тоже самое, что discharger valve

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1726
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Remizova
1 hr
  -> спасибо