KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

peaceable

Russian translation: удобоукладываемый

03:41 Mar 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Жидкий цементный раствор
English term or phrase: peaceable
Remove water and waste material from foundation bolt hole and clean off and dampen the foundation slab.
Pour grout through hole provided in the baseplate.
Recommended grout mixture is one part iron base aggregate, one part Portland cement and one part course, clean sand by weight.
Approximately 7.5 Liter of clean water is required for each 45 kg.
Use sufficient water to make the mix *peaceable*.
Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:удобоукладываемый
Explanation:
в оригинале опечатка, надо читать placeable (ну не может раствор быть миролюбивым :)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2удобоукладываемый
Enote
4нежная / мягкая / пластичная / мажущаяся
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4ре
mikhailo


Discussion entries: 20





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
удобоукладываемый


Explanation:
в оригинале опечатка, надо читать placeable (ну не может раствор быть миролюбивым :)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1726
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor: Мне тоже показалось, что это опечатка. А в Мультитране есть оказывается похожий термин: "удобоукладываемость бетонной смеси" - https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=placeability of...
4 hrs
  -> спасибо. Удобоукладываемость - один из терминов для бетонных смесей и растворов

agree  Rashid Lazytech: Век живи, век учись. Никогда бы не подумал.
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ре


Explanation:
поскольку речь о подливке/заливке раствором закладных то
placeble здесь - достаточно жидкий для заливки в отверстие.......

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 80

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нежная / мягкая / пластичная / мажущаяся


Explanation:
нежная / мягкая пластичная / мажущаяся смесь
peaceable means gentle, mild etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2018-03-15 16:57:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гибкая смесь -peaceable means pliable - гибкий

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2018-03-15 17:09:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пластичная, липкая, клейкая смесь или мягкопластичная смесь

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 12