flare

Russian translation: фитинг под развальцовку

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: flare
Добрый день!

....
When using a flow meter with a needle valve, ensure it is fully open during the tests.
Needle valve: #10 JIC 37 flare (tube) male/male straight fitting

Спасибо!
Alexey Makhin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:фитинг под развальцовку
Explanation:
flare относится к fitting.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2фитинг под развальцовку
Roman Karabaev
4под раструб /труба с раструбом
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
фитинг под развальцовку


Explanation:
flare относится к fitting.



    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flare_fitting
Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 826
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: 37 - угол конуса в фитинге
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
под раструб /труба с раструбом


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 332