**pioneer** flat couplers

Russian translation: прлоские муфты типа Pioneer

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: **pioneer** flat couplers
The equipment can be assembled from common hydraulic components available from any local hydraulic shop.
...
Two 1 m (3 ft.) x 25 mm (1 in.) diameter hydraulic hoses with a minimum 27,579 kPa (4000 psi) working pressure
The ends of the hoses must be adaptable to both #10 and #12 female tube fittings.
0–34,474 kPa (0–5000 psi) pressure gauge
A set of 1/2 in. **pioneer** flat couplers

Соединительные муфты .. типа "pioneer"?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 18
Alexey Makhin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:прлоские муфты типа Pioneer
Explanation:
Pioneer - это тип муфт

sprayparts.com.ua/ru/soedinitelnye-mufty-dlya-bezvodnogo-ammiaka-ot-pioneer
Соединительные муфты для безводного аммиака Pioneer. Эти муфты продаются только как единое целое. Соединители включают в себя узел поворотного зажима. Муфты Pioneer 4500 обеспечивают соединение для потока безводного аммиака между резервуаром и оборудованием для внесения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-21 18:19:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PH Industrie-Hydraulik | Плоские вставные муфты
www.ph-hydraulik.de/ru/st-vny-i-r-zb-vy-bystr-r-zjomny.../l...
Вставные и резьбовые быстроразъёмные соединения (БРС) - Плоские вставные муфты. PH Industrie-Hydraulik.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3соединитель с плоским фланцем и накладной гайкой
Victor Sidelnikov
3прлоские муфты типа Pioneer
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прлоские муфты типа Pioneer


Explanation:
Pioneer - это тип муфт

sprayparts.com.ua/ru/soedinitelnye-mufty-dlya-bezvodnogo-ammiaka-ot-pioneer
Соединительные муфты для безводного аммиака Pioneer. Эти муфты продаются только как единое целое. Соединители включают в себя узел поворотного зажима. Муфты Pioneer 4500 обеспечивают соединение для потока безводного аммиака между резервуаром и оборудованием для внесения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-21 18:19:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PH Industrie-Hydraulik | Плоские вставные муфты
www.ph-hydraulik.de/ru/st-vny-i-r-zb-vy-bystr-r-zjomny.../l...
Вставные и резьбовые быстроразъёмные соединения (БРС) - Плоские вставные муфты. PH Industrie-Hydraulik.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соединитель с плоским фланцем и накладной гайкой


Explanation:
Вообще говоря, это стандартный способ для шлангов и измерительных устройств. Плоские фланцы, между ними прокладка и стягиваются гайкой.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 332